Andrey Bushchik presents
International Dance Festivals in Saint-Petersburg,Russia.
Since 2008

Schedule

 

 XI «Saint Petersburg Star» ® Dance Festival welcomes you!

Tentative schedule

December 14-15th 2018

14th December 09:00-22:00 Lessons from the invited «Stars» teachers and coaches.Booking +79112108040

15th December Competition's Day


 08:00 Session #1

 08:00 International Standard — Single Dance

 08:13 Arg. Tango Free Style — Single Dance

 09:03 International Standard — Multi Dance

 09:34 Arg. Tango Free Style — Multi Dance

 09:39 International Standard — Championship Rising Stars (age B+C) — 1/2

 09:58 International Standard — Scholarship (age B) — 1/2

 10:18 International Standard — Multi Dance Championship (all ages)

 10:30 Arg. Tango — Championship Rising Stars (all ages)

 10:40 International Standard — Championship Rising Stars (age B+C) — Final

 10:52 Caribbean Mix Line Style — Single Dance

 10:52 Caribbean Mix Cuban Style — Single Dance

 11:04 American Smooth — Single Dance

 11:28 Caribbean Mix Line Style — Multi Dance

 11:28 Caribbean Mix Cuban Style — Multi Dance

 11:28 Caribbean Mix Line Style — Scholarship (age B)

 11:39 American Smooth — Multi Dance

 11:45 Caribbean Mix Cuban Style — Scholarship (age B)

 11:51 American Smoorh — Multi Dance Championship (all ages)

 12:06 American Smooth — Championship Rising Stars (all ages)

 12:16 Caribbean Mix Line Style — Eurasian Grand Prix Trophy All Ages

 12:22 American Smooth — Scholarship (ageB)

 12:32 Caribbean Mix Cuban Style — Eurasian Grand Prix Trophy All Ages

 12:38 Arg. Tango Salon — Single Dance

 13:05 International Latin — Single Dance

 13:48 Arg. Tango Salon — Single Dance

 14:15 International Latin — Single Dance

 14:59 Arg. Tango Salon — Multi Dance

 15:26 International Latin — Multi Dance

 16:15 Arg. Tango Salon — Multi Dance

 16:24 International Latin — Scholarship (age B) — 1/4

 16:48 International Latin — Championship Rising Stars (age B) — 1/2

 17:08 International Latin — Multi Dance Championship (all ages)

 17:08 International Latin — Championship Rising Stars (age A)

 17:22 International Latin — Scholarship (age B) — 1/2

 17:32 Arg. Tango Salon — Championship Rising Stars (all ages)

 17:39 International Latin — Eurasian Grand Prix Trophy All Ages — 1/2

 17:54 Russian Style — Single Dance

 17:59 International Latin — Championship Rising Stars (age B) — Final

 18:09 End of Session

 

 

 

 

 

 18:30 Session #2

 18:30 General Dancing

 19:00 SHOW Игорь Алферов — Амор Крюгер «The Lady Khalf»

 19:05 Opening Ceremony

 19:20 SHOW Markku Hivarinen — Disa Kortelainen

 19:25 International Latin — Scholarship (age C)

 19:35 Russian Style — Championship (all ages)

 19:41 Eurasian Trophy Show Dance

 19:51 Arg. Tango Free Style — Scholarship (age A)

 19:57 International Standard — Scholarship (age B)

 20:07 Arg. Tango Salon — Eurasian Grand Prix Trophy All Ages

 20:13 Eurasian Trophy Show Dance

 20:28 Arg. Tango Salon — Scholarship (age A)

 20:34 International Latin — Scholarship (age B)

 20:44 Awards

 20:55 SHOW Игорь Алферов — Амор Крюгер «Sands of Time»

 21:00 Adult, Professional Show LA

 21:10 International Standard — Scholarship (age A)

 21:10 International Standard — Scholarship (age C)

 21:20 Arg. Tango Free Style — Eurasian Grand Prix Trophy All Ages

 21:26 International Latin — Scholarship (age A)

 21:36 Arg. Tango Free Style — Scholarship (age B)

 21:36 Arg. Tango Free Style — Scholarship (age C)

 21:42 International Standard — Eurasian Grand Prix Trophy All Ages

 21:52 Showcase

 21:57 American Smooth — Eurasian Grand Prix Trophy All Ages

 22:07 Arg. Tango Salon — Scholarship (age B)

 22:07 Arg. Tango Salon — Scholarship (age C)

 22:13 International Latin — Eurasian Grand Prix Trophy All Ages — Final

 22:23 Showcase

 22:28 Showcase

 22:33 Professional American Smooth

 22:45 Top Awards

 22:50 Awards

 23:05 End of Session

Saint-Petersburg Star 2018 poster
Download poster
Saint Petersburg Dance Holidays 2019
Download poster
TOP